Client Testimonials

RISK WARNING

CFDs are complex instruments and come with a high risk of losing money rapidly due to leverage.

Between 74-89% of retail investor accounts lose money when trading CFDs.

You should consider whether you understand how CFDs work and whether you can afford to take the high risk of losing your money. Forex, Futures, Options on Futures, CFDs and other leveraged products involve significant risk of loss and may not be suitable for all investors. You may not necessarily get back the amount you invested. Past performance is no guarantee of future performance. Changes in exchange rates may also cause your investment to go up or down in value. Tax laws may be subject to change. Please ensure that you fully understand the risks involved. If in any doubt, please seek independent financial advice. 

Please be aware that Trade Signals are not considered regulated advice and therefore you will not be protected by the Financial Ombudsman Service or the Financial Service Compensation Scheme

TradeInbox Ltd (FCA No. 771741) is an Appointed Representative of Synergy Markets Ltd (FCA No. 623190), which is authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. TradeInbox Ltd: Registered Office: Mortimer House, Chatsworth Parade, Petts Wood, Kent BR5 1DE

T: + 44 (0) 203 868 8821

© 2019 TradeInbox. All rights reserved.

PRIVACY POLICY

This policy is effective from 21/05/18.

This Privacy Policy sets out the data processing practices in relation to personal information and data which is collected, stored and retained through the use of this Website and any other electronic communications by TradeInbox.

 

Your right to privacy is important to us. This privacy policy sets out how TradeInbox uses and protects any information that you give us when you use this website. We are keen to strike a fair balance between your personal privacy and ensuring that you obtain full market value from the internet and other products and services we may be able to market to you.

 

We are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. When we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this policy statement.

 

We may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

 

If you have any requests concerning your personal information or any queries with regard to these practices, please contact TradeInbox at info@tradeinbox.

The types of information we collect about you

TradeInbox collects personal information from visitors to the website through the use of online forms and every time you email us your details.

How we will use your information

TradeInbox  processes personal information collected via the website for the purposes of:

• providing and personalising our services

• dealing with your inquiries and requests

• administering orders and accounts relating to our clients

• maintaining information as a reference tool or general resource and

  • providing you with information about products and services.

If you have provided your personal details with us and you wish to change your preferences please inform us at the address provided below if you do not wish to receive information about:

• our products or services

• products or services offered by other companies within our group

• products or services offered jointly with or on behalf of other organisations. 

Alternatively, you may opt-out of receiving additional information from TradeInbox or related 3rd parties at any time by sending us an email to info@stradeinbox.co.uk, by calling us on +44 (0)203 868 8821 or by writing to us at the following address: TradeInbox Ltd, Mortimer House, Chatsworth Parade, Petts Wood, Orpington, England, BR5 1DE, United Kingdom

Disclosures 

TradeInbox will only disclose personal information to other companies within its group of companies, business partners, government bodies and law enforcement agencies, successors in title to its business and suppliers engaged to process information on its behalf. Your details will never be sent to any third party. TradeInbox may also use and disclose information in aggregate (so that no individuals are identified) for marketing and strategic development purposes.

Other websites 

Our website may contain links to other websites which are outside the control of TradeInbox and are not covered by this Privacy Policy. If you access other websites using the links provided, the operators of these websites may collect information from you which will be used by them in accordance with their privacy policy, which may be different to the privacy policy of TradeInbox. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question. 

Internet-based transfers 

Given that the Internet is a global environment, using the Internet to collect and process personal information necessarily involves the transmission of information on an international basis. Therefore, by browsing the website and communicating electronically with us, you acknowledge and agree to TradeInbox processing personal information in this way. 

Your rights to your information

You have a right to a copy of and details of the personal information held about you. To obtain a copy of the personal information TradeInbox holds about you, please write to us at TradeInbox Ltd, Mortimer House, Chatsworth Parade, Petts Wood, Orpington, England, BR5 1DE, United Kingdom. No charge will be made by TradeInbox for providing this information.

Information on the Data Protection Act 1998 is also on the Information Commissioner's website at www.ico.gov.uk.

The steps we’ll take to make sure it stays private and secure

Personal data shall always be:

• Processed lawfully, fairly and in a transparent manner in relation to the data subject;

• collected for specified, explicit and legitimate purposes and not further processed in a

manner that is incompatible with those purposes;

• adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which

they are processed;

• accurate and, where necessary, kept up to date; every reasonable step must be taken to

ensure that personal data that are inaccurate, having regard to the purposes for which they

are processed, are erased or rectified without delay;

• kept in a form which permits identification of data subjects for no longer than is necessary

for the purposes for which the personal data is processed;

• processed in a manner that ensures appropriate security of the personal data, including

protection against unauthorised or unlawful processing and against accidental loss, destruction or damage, using appropriate technical or organisational measures.

How long we will keep your information

Personal data shall be deleted when TradeInbox no longer has a legitimate purpose for the continuous processing or storage of the personal data, or when it is no longer required to store the personal data in accordance with applicable legal requirements.

Use of cookies 

Cookies are small files that collect anonymous information about how visitors use our site, which is then used to help improve the site. The information collected includes the number of site visitors, where visitors come to the site from and the pages they visited. For further information visit www.aboutcookies.org. Please note that by deleting our cookies or disabling future cookies you may not be able to access certain areas or features of our site. 

 

Use of this website is subject to our Terms of use